Supplier of educational toys to childcare centres and preschools at a great price

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $250+gst --- $8 for smaller orders to most areas

Privacy Policy

Ozzy Educational Toys Pty Ltd values your privacy and takes great care protecting the information you provide us.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account with us, the personal information we collect may include your:

  1. Name
  2. Centre Name
  3. Delivery Address
  4. Email Address
  5. Telephone Number
  6. Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  1. To deliver the products you have purchased via the Ozzy Educational Toys website

  2. To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes

  3. To provide you with relevant product information

  4. To optimise our site and your shopping experience

Customer Communications

Ozzy Educational Toys will communicate with you about your order and the purchased product using email and by phone. Account holders must provide a valid email address to Ozzy Educational Toys for this purpose.

Ozzy Educational Toys may also request feedback on your order, the shopping experience and the products offered via emails and surveys for the purpose of improving Ozzy Educational Toys service and product offering. If you do not wish to receive such material, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by emailing admin@ozzytoys.com.au

When you select to be a Ozzy Educational Toys subscriber, we'll also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from Ozzy Educational Toys any time by using the unsubscribe function within the email newsletter.

When purchasing from Ozzy Educational Toys, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Ozzy Educational Toys website.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Ozzy Educational Toys is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Complaints About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Ozzy Educational Toys, you can contact us all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit the Styletread website, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our Google Analytics account automatically records the information that your browser captures whenever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

We don't treat the data collected as personal information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyse and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.